Subscribe | Sign In
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Miami Marlins (74-81)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brad Penny76121000030.333.333.5001
Justin Bour*335561620197140.291.371.3829
Christian Yelich*137554901602869546813321.289.367.41086
Casey McGehee1535905417028147067974.288.358.35972
Giancarlo Stanton14553989155311371059417013.288.395.555112
Adeiny Hechavarria13951151140191013225817.274.306.35644
Marcell Ozuna153565721522652385411643.269.317.45575
Jeff Baker88202265410432813501.267.311.40127
Kike Hernandez361031227522910170.262.333.40815
Donovan Solano104282247010032719581.248.302.31631
Ed Lucas66174194350188471.247.280.2938
Garrett Jones*140476561142921552461140.239.306.40350
Reed Johnson10817721411402241360.232.265.34519
+ Derek Dietrich*4915831366251713381.228.326.38622
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#10936243802001144551390.221.322.36734
Jordany Valdespin*4693720213108161.215.277.35511
Henderson Alvarez285221100021200.212.222.2121
Jarred Cosart2920140000060.200.200.2000
Jeff Mathis6217012346021214630.200.261.27111
J.T. Realmuto921240005150.190.227.1901
+ Rafael Furcal#935460102270.171.216.2291
+ Jose Fernandez816120001060.125.125.1250
Anthony DeSclafani1110110002130.100.182.1000
Nathan Eovaldi32551500001360.091.107.0910
Tom Koehler31490300001270.061.080.0610
Brad Hand*3125010001060.040.040.0400
Sam Dyson301000000000.000.000.0000
+ Brian Flynn*22000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Hatcher#501000000000.000.000.0000
Andrew Heaney*66000000010.000.000.0000
Bryan Morris*601000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kevin Slowey175000000020.000.000.0000
Total1555312620134124033121591492137758.252.318.378-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dan Jennings*02.000460039.044116317361.38
Bryan Morris81.889600064.1581713624501.82
Sam Dyson31.750300040.137139113332.01
A.J. Ramos601.000650061.1361615142702.20
+ Jose Fernandez42.66788051.2361914413702.44
Henderson Alvarez116.64728280172.1182645413321062.82
Carter Capps00-140018.2146613252.89
Chris Hatcher#02.000500054.2522019311593.13
Mike Dunn*106.625730155.2452520422653.23
Steve Cishek45.4446503763.1562623321813.27
Jarred Cosart1310.56529290175.116977728651123.70
Tom Koehler910.47431310184.1169807716701463.76
Nathan Eovaldi613.31632320192.22151059514401374.44
Brad Hand*38.27331151104.010655531036654.59
+ Kevin Slowey11.500172037.153232239245.30
Andrew Heaney*03.00064025.126151556175.33
Brad Penny21.66774024.1311817313126.29
Anthony DeSclafani22.500115031.139232345236.61
+ Brian Flynn*01.0002107.012770369.00
+ Kevin Gregg00-12009.011101025610.00
+ Arquimedes Caminero01.0006006.288824810.80
+ Donnie Joseph*00-1000.256611281.00
Total7481.477155155401397.2141265159111043511503.81

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.