MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (3-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Henderson Alvarez23111000010.333.333.6671
Dee Gordon*11457153106246.333.354.4446
J.T. Realmuto410232000110.300.364.5001
Martin Prado11393111012260.282.310.3854
Donovan Solano58120101010.250.250.5001
Michael Morse114121020163110.244.311.3663
Giancarlo Stanton113769302108122.243.391.48611
Ichiro Suzuki*1121350101220.238.292.3332
Christian Yelich*935481004461.229.308.2574
Adeiny Hechavarria1140693015260.225.256.3755
Marcell Ozuna9311610025130.194.306.2263
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#7222210113110.091.200.2730
Jeff Baker42200000210.000.500.0000
Reid Brignac*32000000000.000.000.0000
Jarred Cosart23000000020.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*31000000010.000.000.0000
Dan Haren25000000010.000.000.0000
+ Don Kelly*21000000000.000.000.0000
Tom Koehler24000000030.000.000.0000
Mat Latos21000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jeff Mathis35000000130.000.167.0000
David Phelps32000000020.000.000.0000
Total11358408118363835879.226.296.344-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Carter Capps00-1001.00000010.00
Jose Urena00-1001.01000000.00
A.J. Ramos00-6006.23110481.35
Dan Haren101.00022013.07333272.08
Sam Dyson00-6009.08330683.00
Bryan Morris101.0006006.05220353.00
Tom Koehler11.50022011.111443573.18
+ Henderson Alvarez02.00022012.013661154.50
Jarred Cosart01.00022011.110661464.76
Mike Dunn*01.0005005.02331275.40
Brad Hand*01.0003008.010550165.63
David Phelps00-3105.25550537.94
Mat Latos02.0002204.21110905517.36
Steve Cishek00-3002.145502219.29
Total38.2731111097.0905352940704.82

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.