Subscribe | Sign In
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Miami Marlins (10-12)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jacob Turner12011000000.500.5001.0000
Henderson Alvarez46120001020.333.333.3331
Christian Yelich*2085152851059244.329.394.41214
Derek Dietrich*12358112039581.314.442.62912
Marcell Ozuna21811225403107160.309.360.4699
Tom Koehler47020000040.286.286.2860
Adeiny Hechavarria2281112342045151.284.318.3838
Giancarlo Stanton228816257062711292.284.364.56823
Casey McGehee2282323510169180.280.348.36615
Jeff Mathis612230000350.250.400.2501
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#2060915402512220.250.375.4176
Donovan Solano1021150001030.238.238.2382
Reed Johnson1217341002010.235.263.2941
Nathan Eovaldi59120000060.222.222.2220
Garrett Jones*21811018203108300.222.289.3587
Jose Fernandez59110000040.111.111.1110
Greg Dobbs*1311010000040.091.091.0910
Jeff Baker1436531003590.083.205.1110
Brad Hand*44000000020.000.000.0000
Kevin Slowey54000000010.000.000.0000
Total22731981923641793742038.263.331.393-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Steve Cishek101.0007047.03000290.00
A.J. Ramos101.00011009.161107120.96
Jose Fernandez31.75055031.22310726471.99
Tom Koehler21.66744025.11866210182.13
Dan Jennings*01.0008007.112422372.45
Henderson Alvarez12.33344023.22712717142.66
Nathan Eovaldi11.50055031.131131014302.87
Carlos Marmol01.00010009.06441694.00
Kevin Slowey00-51017.1189814104.15
Brad Hand*01.00042111.113882696.35
+ Jacob Turner00-1106.08551317.50
Mike Dunn*13.25011008.2129825118.31
+ Arquimedes Caminero01.0005004.267723613.50
Total1012.45522225192.2183887317661833.41

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.