NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (5-11)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles16355-60658.64428276.87.31351890t51-32088.28-3
B. Walters110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16355-60758.54428276.87.29351890t51-32088.18-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon1218274061.74.0745200
B. Bortles165231019.45.9628252
D. Robinson136726620.53.9731131
J. Gray2145427.03.8623000
T. Gerhart720446.32.206000
M. Lee105383.87.6012000
B. Pierce76111.61.834000
T. Washington4182.08.008000
C. Grant6620.30.3311011
T. Alualu16100.00.000000
S. Wisniewski16000.0--011
Total16354147392.14.2455105

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Robinson1680140087.517.5090t1400
A. Hurns1564103168.716.1180t1021
J. Thomas124645537.99.8934500
T. Yeldon123627923.37.7567100
B. Walters113236833.511.5031100
D. Robinson132116412.67.8116000
R. Greene9199310.34.8918200
M. Lewis161622614.114.1345000
M. Lee101519119.112.7330100
C. Harbor15141499.910.6426100
T. Gerhart73233.37.678000
B. Pierce7371.02.336000
T. Alualu162191.29.5016000
C. Grant62132.26.508000
J. Gray2142.04.004000
N. Jacobs11160.56.006000
B. Bortles16000.0--010
Total163554428276.812.590t3531

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Myers1600003239263000110
A. Robinson1614014000000084
A. Hurns1510010000000060
J. Thomas12505000000030
R. Greene9302100000018
T. Yeldon12321000000018
B. Bortles16220000000012
C. Harbor1510100000108
A. Branch1310010000006
C. Clemons1610010000006
M. Lee1010100000006
D. Robinson1311000000006
T. Smith1410010000006
B. Walters1110100000006
Total164453543239263010376

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Greene918830116.773t1
B. Walters1187303.8140
N. Marshall1351306.0200
Total16311636111.673t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Marshall131334626.6360
C. Grant6822027.5420
B. Walters1148020.0280
J. Banyard522110.5130
A. Jones15200.000
D. Robinson1325427.0310
Total163172123.3420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers16263086.70-09-108-86-83-45836.034.942.8
Total16263086.70-09-108-86-83-45836.034.942.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16800370046.342645462315839.5
Total16800370046.342645462315839.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Posluszny14133103301.0109.523.5060
T. Smith1412899292.5310.530.5270
J. Cyprien1410777300.001.51.5120
A. Colvin167360134.0402.56.5170
D. House166049110.001.01.01230
J. Evans165236160.002.06.0120
R. Miller III164022184.0193.58.5110
D. Skuta13373161.593.58.5110
S. Brown15362971.561.03.0020
J. Odrick16292365.5365.512.0130
D. Gratz12272160.000.00.0010
T. Alualu16261882.0173.511.5020
A. Branch13241864.0362.04.0240
D. McCray14211740.000.00.0010
H. Pullard III8191360.001.54.5000
T. Armbrister16181170.001.01.0010
A. Jones1517892.0141.52.0120
C. Clemons16141313.0191.06.0110
J. Sample413850.000.00.0010
M. Bennett1310730.531.02.0000
N. Marshall1310640.000.00.0010
C. Smith610820.531.06.0010
P. Thompson158620.540.00.0010
R. Davis147523.5200.00.0100
J. Tripp127520.000.00.0000
S. Marks46420.002.03.0030
Total16932697235362375514114730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. House164215.3150
P. Posluszny143258.3190
J. Cyprien1414848.0480
T. Smith1412626.026t1
Total16912013.3481
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.