National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1-5)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon481-14257.0986246.56.9473419-7186.20-0
J. McCown343-6863.2420140.06.1824365-3365.81-0
B. Rainey60-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total6124-21158.81406234.36.66974114-10479.21-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Rainey65426243.74.8531111
D. Martin44813934.82.9019100
J. Lane62569.328.0054000
J. McCown353311.06.6013200
M. Glennon44194.84.7519010
S. Patton61193.219.0019000
M. James510112.21.108000
E. Dietrich-Smith6000.0--021
Total612453989.84.354442

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
V. Jackson62534457.313.7634200
M. Evans52125851.612.2940200
L. Murphy Jr.31620668.712.8841210
B. Rainey61613923.28.6919122
B. Myers61513622.79.0726000
A. Seferian-Jenkins4913934.815.4430000
D. Martin475513.87.8620000
R. Herron565811.69.6716100
L. Stocker63233.87.6711000
C. Owusu32206.710.0019t100
R. Shepard62305.015.0022000
M. James51-5-1.0-5.00-5000
J. Lane6130.53.003000
J. McCown3000.0--010
Total61241406234.311.341942

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Murray600001515570030
M. Evans5202000000012
V. Jackson6202000000012
D. Lansanah6200200000012
J. McCown3220000000012
L. Murphy Jr.3202000000012
B. Rainey6211000000012
R. Herron510100000006
D. Martin411000000006
C. Owusu310100000006
Total61549215155700120

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton610411211.2330
Total610411211.2330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton61739323.1280
C. Owusu314545.0450
Total61843824.3450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Murray65771.40-01-21-11-22-25540.643.034.5
Total65771.40-01-21-11-22-25540.643.034.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Koenen6251103541.4051011891735.3
Total6251103539.8051011891735.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David66651150.006.512.5220
M. Barron64532130.000.00.0030
A. Verner6332670.003.07.5130
D. Goldson4272250.000.00.0000
D. Lansanah6241860.002.06.5040
C. McDonald6231851.0103.05.0000
W. Gholston5211381.053.05.5010
M. Foster3191270.001.01.0010
L. Johnson6191270.000.50.5120
M. Wright6191540.000.00.0010
J. Banks5181530.000.00.0010
D. Fletcher617890.530.00.0010
G. McCoy5171432.0153.55.5010
M. Johnson513942.081.04.5100
A. Spence610820.530.00.0000
J. Casillas59540.001.02.0000
S. Solomon68621.060.00.0100
D. Bowers56241.060.50.5000
C. Butler55500.000.00.0010
B. McDougald53210.000.00.0000
L. English22110.000.00.0000
A. Clayborn11100.000.00.0000
M. Jenkins11100.000.00.0000
B. Magee41100.000.00.0000
S. Means11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith51100.000.00.0000
K. Tandy61100.000.00.0000
B. Dixon60000.000.00.0010
Total641029911195625516220

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lansanah626030.033t2
J. Banks5100.000
A. Verner6100.000
Total646015.033t2
Last updated Oct. 22, 1:24 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.