Subscribe | Sign In
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1-3)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon238-6657.6423211.56.4131413-3385.60-0
J. McCown343-6863.2420140.06.1824365-3365.81-0
B. Rainey40-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total481-13560.0909227.36.7355418-6675.01-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Rainey44119949.84.8531011
J. Lane425614.028.0054000
D. Martin2234924.52.139100
J. McCown353311.06.6013200
M. Glennon23199.56.3319000
S. Patton41194.819.0019000
M. James310113.71.108000
E. Dietrich-Smith4000.0--021
Total48538696.54.554332

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans41720350.811.9440100
V. Jackson41313433.510.3120200
B. Myers41310726.88.2324000
B. Rainey41311829.59.0819122
L. Murphy Jr.169999.016.5041000
A. Seferian-Jenkins247035.017.5026000
R. Herron33186.06.008000
D. Martin232311.57.679000
L. Stocker43235.87.6711000
C. Owusu32206.710.0019t100
R. Shepard42307.515.0022000
M. James31-5-1.7-5.00-5000
J. Lane4130.83.003000
J. McCown3000.0--010
Total481843210.810.441532

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Murray4000099340018
V. Jackson4202000000012
J. McCown3220000000012
M. Evans410100000006
D. Lansanah410010000006
D. Martin211000000006
C. Owusu310100000006
B. Rainey410100000006
Total4935199340072

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton4849411.8330
Total4849411.8330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton41124622.4270
C. Owusu314545.0450
Total41229124.3450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Murray43475.00-01-21-10-01-15034.337.724.0
Total43475.00-01-21-10-01-15034.337.724.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Koenen416168742.905710358434.4
Total416168740.405710358434.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David4383170.004.09.0200
M. Barron4292270.000.00.0010
D. Goldson4272250.000.00.0000
A. Verner4252140.003.07.5100
C. McDonald4171251.0101.53.0000
L. Johnson414950.000.50.5120
J. Banks4131120.000.00.0000
D. Fletcher412660.530.00.0010
W. Gholston312841.052.04.5000
M. Foster211740.000.00.0000
M. Johnson311742.081.04.5100
G. McCoy310912.0151.01.0010
M. Wright410730.000.00.0000
J. Casillas49540.001.02.0000
D. Lansanah49720.001.55.5020
A. Spence48620.530.00.0000
D. Bowers36241.060.50.5000
S. Solomon46421.060.00.0100
C. Butler33300.000.00.0000
L. English22110.000.00.0000
A. Clayborn11100.000.00.0000
M. Jenkins11100.000.00.0000
B. Magee21100.000.00.0000
B. McDougald31100.000.00.0000
S. Means11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith31100.000.00.0000
Total4278205739561638670

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lansanah412727.027t1
Total412727.027t1
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:13 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.