Subscribe | Sign In
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (0-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown122-3562.9183183.05.2322263-2171.51-0
Total122-3562.9204204.05.8322263-2171.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Lane115454.054.0054000
J. McCown132727.09.0013000
B. Rainey141212.03.006000
D. Martin1999.01.004000
Total117102102.06.054000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Myers164141.06.839000
M. Evans153737.07.4011000
V. Jackson143636.09.0015000
C. Owusu122020.010.0019t100
B. Rainey1288.04.006t111
D. Martin1177.07.007000
A. Seferian-Jenkins112626.026.0026000
L. Stocker1188.08.008000
J. McCown1000.0--010
Total122183183.08.326221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Owusu110100000006
B. Rainey110100000006
P. Murray100002200002
Total1202022000014

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton1415614.0330
Total1415614.0330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Patton125226.0270
Total125226.0270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Total100-0-00-00-00-00-0---

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Koenen15022044.00233618436.8
Total15022044.00233618436.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David110910.001.03.0000
M. Foster19540.000.00.0000
D. Goldson19720.000.00.0000
G. McCoy18801.091.01.0000
M. Barron17520.000.00.0000
M. Johnson16330.000.51.0000
A. Verner16510.000.51.0000
J. Banks15500.000.00.0000
S. Solomon13120.000.00.0000
A. Spence13300.000.00.0000
J. Casillas12020.000.00.0000
L. Johnson12200.000.00.0000
A. Clayborn11100.000.00.0000
M. Jenkins11100.000.00.0000
C. McDonald11010.000.00.0000
S. Means11010.000.00.0000
Total17455191936000

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 14, 2:08 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.