Subscribe | Sign In
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon13247-41659.42608200.66.2719985t40-31483.93-3
J. Freeman343-9445.7571190.36.0723397-4759.31-1
M. James81-1100.020.32.00102t0-0118.80-0
M. Koenen160-20.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
B. Rainey90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16291-51456.63181198.86.19221285t47-36179.64-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Rainey913753259.13.8880t511
D. Martin612745676.03.5928110
M. James86029536.94.9224000
B. Leonard164718211.43.8724000
M. Glennon1327372.81.3716041
M. Hill69233.82.5610000
D. Goldson131221.722.0022000
J. Freeman35206.74.0013010
S. Dawson72152.17.5014000
J. Demps21147.014.0014000
E. Page162140.97.0019000
T. Wright16120.12.002000
V. Jackson16100.00.000000
T. Larsen16000.0--010
Total164201612100.83.880t682

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
V. Jackson1678122476.515.6960710
T. Wright165457135.710.5736500
B. Leonard162917911.26.1719000
T. Underwood122444036.718.3385t400
M. Williams62221636.09.8228200
C. Owusu91311412.78.7720000
D. Martin6126611.05.5013000
E. Lorig1511473.14.2720000
B. Rainey911273.02.4511100
M. James810435.44.3020000
K. Ogletree487017.58.7520100
T. Crabtree74213.05.2514100
E. Page164684.317.0030000
N. Byham43389.512.6734000
J. Demps232110.57.0010000
S. Dawson72121.76.009000
M. Hill62233.811.5012000
D. Penn16110.11.001t100
Total162913181198.810.985t2210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Lindell1600003131232900100
V. Jackson16707000000042
B. Rainey9651000000036
T. Wright16505000000030
T. Underwood12404000000024
M. Foster15200200000012
M. Williams6202000000012
T. Crabtree710100000006
L. Johnson1610010000006
D. Martin611000000006
K. Ogletree410100000006
D. Penn1610100000006
L. David1600000000012
Total163162233131232901288

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Page16232025110.9520
S. Dawson7101717.0170
Total16242026811.2520

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Page162254824.9440
J. Demps249323.3290
S. Dawson736722.3250
S. Larsen1311717.0170
E. Lorig15166.060
D. Martin614040.0400
K. Ogletree412525.0250
B. Rainey911515.0150
Total163481123.9440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Lindell16232979.30-03-312-144-64-65439.838.345.5
Total16232979.30-03-312-144-64-65439.838.345.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Koenen16870384644.261935393333338.3
Total16870384644.261935393333338.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David16144106387.05314.522.02101
M. Foster159263292.0245.511.5170
M. Barron148870182.0101.53.5070
D. Goldson137153180.001.01.0190
A. Clayborn166443215.54114.530.5210
L. Johnson166147140.000.00.0180
J. Banks16554960.001.04.0050
G. McCoy165035159.5725.07.0040
D. Revis16504371.061.03.02110
K. Tandy16372980.000.52.0130
D. Watson15372982.0122.55.5110
W. Gholston123014162.0143.55.5030
A. Spence162919101.063.04.0000
J. Casillas122513120.000.00.0120
A. Hayward16151050.001.04.0010
D. Te'o-Nesheim1614950.002.03.0000
M. Adams6111011.070.00.0010
A. Black411830.000.00.0000
D. Landri99631.070.50.5000
D. Gorrer78710.000.00.0100
D. Bowers137251.050.00.0000
K. McCray117340.001.02.0010
S. Means105320.000.00.0000
G. Gibson133120.001.03.0000
T. Scott43210.000.00.0000
K. Glaud71100.000.00.0000
B. Leonard160000.000.00.0100
R. Shepard140000.000.00.0100
Total16927675252352555911213731

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. David1658717.4320
J. Banks1633311.0180
M. Foster15312240.785t2
K. Tandy1634214.0200
M. Barron14231.530
D. Revis16231.530
D. Goldson13100.000
L. Johnson1614848.048t1
D. Watson15100.000
Total162133816.185t3
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.