National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (4-3)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill7154-24762.31619231.36.551165017-10086.11-0
Total7154-24762.31619231.36.551165017-10086.11-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller79546967.04.9430422
R. Tannehill72719828.37.3340010
K. Moreno33114849.34.7715100
D. Thomas4189323.35.1715000
D. Williams713385.42.9212000
M. Wallace73162.35.3312010
J. Landry7140.64.004000
O. Darkwa4420.50.507000
M. Moore12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total7194966138.05.040542

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Wallace73241859.713.0650511
J. Landry72525536.410.2021100
C. Clay72220529.39.3225100
B. Hartline72021530.710.7535100
L. Miller72013619.46.8020111
B. Gibson587214.49.0017000
D. Sims7711616.616.5738100
D. Thomas478320.811.8625000
R. Matthews75476.79.4023100
O. Darkwa43317.810.3317000
D. Williams72121.76.007000
H. Hoskins4171.87.007000
K. Moreno3182.78.008000
D. Williams111414.014.0014000
Total71541619231.310.5501122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Sturgis70000191913160058
L. Miller7541000000030
M. Wallace7505000000030
C. Clay710100000006
L. Delmas710010000006
C. Finnegan710010000006
B. Grimes710010000006
B. Hartline710100000006
J. Landry710100000006
R. Matthews710100000006
K. Moreno311000000006
D. Sims710100000006
Total71951131919131601174

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry71311836.4160
Total71311836.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry71650031.3740
D. Williams737023.3260
N. Garner711313.0130
Total72058329.2740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis7131681.31-15-53-43-41-25135.433.245.0
Total7131681.31-15-53-43-41-25135.433.245.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Fields7261116444.8171721792734.3
Total7261116443.1171721792734.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins75137141.590.00.0210
B. Grimes7332940.000.00.0170
C. Finnegan7312290.000.00.0170
J. Trusnik7281990.000.50.5000
L. Delmas7272161.040.00.0010
J. Wilson5261970.000.50.5010
R. Jones3242221.080.00.0030
O. Vernon7231583.5203.58.5100
K. Misi3171610.000.00.0000
P. Wheeler6171520.001.01.0000
E. Mitchell7161240.003.07.0000
C. Wake7161425.5251.03.0310
W. Davis7121110.000.00.0030
J. Odrick711831.010.51.0130
R. Starks611831.560.50.5010
D. Shelby69723.0170.51.0000
J. Taylor79900.000.00.0000
M. Thomas77520.000.00.0000
T. Fede46601.050.00.0000
J. Freeny75231.040.00.0000
K. Sheppard65320.000.00.0000
C. McCain64401.090.00.0000
D. Ellerbe12200.000.00.0000
D. Jordan12200.000.00.0000
A. Johnson51100.000.00.0000
J. Tripp41100.000.00.0000
W. Aikens70000.000.00.0010
Total7394310842110611239291

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Grimes725427.0321
W. Aikens714343.0430
L. Delmas718181.081t1
R. Jones315050.0500
J. Wilson513131.0310
Total7625943.281t2
Last updated Oct. 30, 1:13 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.