National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (8-7)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill15369-55167.03786252.46.8726125040-29293.23-0
M. Moore22-450.02110.55.2500140-065.60-0
M. Wallace150-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total15371-55666.73807253.86.8526125040-29292.83-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller1519792161.44.6833722
R. Tannehill155531721.15.7640141
D. Thomas114316715.23.8815111
K. Moreno33114849.34.7715100
D. Williams15361228.13.3919000
M. Wallace154161.14.0012010
L. James2394.53.005000
R. Matthews14130.23.003000
O. Darkwa4420.50.507000
M. Moore22-2-1.0-1.00-1000
J. Landry152-4-0.3-2.004000
Total153781699113.34.5401084

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry157970346.98.9025510
M. Wallace156786257.512.87501011
C. Clay135356043.110.5741200
L. Miller153827518.37.2420111
B. Hartline153438025.311.1835210
B. Gibson132626820.610.3140120
D. Sims132226920.712.2338200
D. Williams151916511.08.6832100
R. Matthews14121359.611.2523210
D. Thomas111212010.910.0025000
O. Darkwa43317.810.3317000
G. Hoskins113211.97.0014000
K. Moreno3182.78.008000
R. Tannehill151-4-0.3-4.000010
D. Williams111414.014.0014000
Total153713807253.810.3502682

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Sturgis1500003838283500122
M. Wallace1510010000000060
L. Miller15871000000048
J. Landry15505000000030
C. Clay13202000000012
B. Hartline15202000000012
R. Matthews14202000000012
D. Sims13202000000012
D. Thomas1111000000108
L. Delmas1310010000006
C. Finnegan1110010000006
B. Gibson1310100000006
B. Grimes1510010000006
K. Moreno311000000006
R. Tannehill1511000000006
D. Williams1510100000006
T. Fede1000000000012
Total1539102633838283513364

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry1525192048.2320
Total1525192048.2320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry153084728.2740
D. Williams15510220.4260
N. Garner1011313.0130
J. Trusnik1500-00
Total153696226.7740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis15283580.01-112-126-76-103-55335.933.545.7
Total15283580.01-112-126-76-103-55335.933.545.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Fields15531243846.032032308207038.3
Total15531243845.132032308207038.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins1410377263.5271.01.0210
R. Jones11726481.082.52.5070
K. Misi106348151.084.07.5010
L. Delmas136150111.040.51.0030
B. Grimes155646100.000.00.01130
J. Wilson135039110.000.50.5010
O. Vernon154430146.5314.59.5200
P. Wheeler144434100.001.01.0000
C. Finnegan114130110.000.00.0190
J. Trusnik153724130.001.51.5020
C. Wake153329411.5601.03.0320
E. Mitchell153019112.0126.012.0010
J. Taylor12292900.001.06.0000
J. Odrick15251961.010.51.0150
D. Shelby14252053.0171.52.0010
R. Starks14251693.5143.04.0010
K. Sheppard13181260.001.51.5100
W. Davis10121110.000.00.0030
T. Fede1010821.050.00.0001
D. Jordan9101001.070.00.0010
W. Aikens159720.000.00.0010
R. Stanford49720.000.00.0020
M. Thomas88620.000.00.0000
J. Freeny115231.040.00.0000
C. McCain94401.090.00.0000
D. Ellerbe12200.000.00.0000
A. Johnson72110.000.00.0000
J. Landry151100.000.00.0000
L. Rose51100.000.00.0000
J. Tripp121100.000.00.0000
D. Williams150000.000.00.0100
Total1583064718338205305411543

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Grimes1558016.0321
R. Jones1136220.7500
W. Aikens1514343.0430
L. Delmas1318181.081t1
D. Shelby14122.020
R. Stanford4100.000
J. Trusnik15100.000
J. Wilson1313131.0310
Total151429921.481t2
Last updated Dec. 22, 1:22 A.M. ET
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.