Subscribe | Sign In
National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (1-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill370-12456.5624208.05.0342309-5474.11-0
Total370-12456.5678226.05.4742309-5474.11-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller33721371.05.7624011
K. Moreno22513869.05.5215100
R. Tannehill38186.02.259010
D. Williams36165.32.677000
D. Thomas121515.07.5010000
M. Wallace31124.012.0012000
Total379412137.35.224121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Wallace31721170.312.4130211
C. Clay3127926.36.5824000
B. Hartline3108729.08.7015100
L. Miller3105016.75.0015100
J. Landry387324.39.1316000
B. Gibson353913.07.8012000
O. Darkwa333110.310.3317000
R. Matthews32175.78.5013000
H. Hoskins3172.37.007000
D. Sims3193.09.009000
D. Thomas112121.021.0021000
Total370624208.08.930411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Sturgis3000055780026
M. Wallace3202000000012
B. Hartline310100000006
L. Miller310100000006
K. Moreno211000000006
Total3514055780158

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry384425.3160
Total384425.3160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Landry31028728.7740
D. Williams324422.0250
N. Garner311313.0130
Total31334426.5740

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis37887.50-04-42-20-11-15133.331.148.0
Total37887.50-04-42-20-11-15133.331.148.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Fields314162644.703913149533.0
Total314162641.703913149533.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins33323101.590.00.0100
J. Trusnik3221570.000.50.5000
J. Wilson3201550.000.00.0000
B. Grimes3141130.000.00.0130
C. Finnegan3131120.000.00.0020
L. Delmas3121110.000.00.0000
O. Vernon312842.0101.54.5000
E. Mitchell310730.002.04.0000
P. Wheeler29720.001.01.0000
W. Davis37610.000.00.0010
J. Odrick37521.010.51.0100
R. Starks36510.510.00.0010
C. Wake36512.071.03.0200
J. Taylor35500.000.00.0000
D. Shelby34221.050.51.0000
M. Thomas33210.000.00.0000
D. Ellerbe12200.000.00.0000
J. Freeny32020.000.00.0000
K. Misi12200.000.00.0000
C. McCain31101.090.00.0000
Total319014347941715571

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total300--0
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:09 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.